Skip navigation

Alumni


Congratulations to the Graduating
Class of 2016-2017

 
FALL 2016 GRADUATES
Alan O. Avitia Angela J. Isom
Jeanna C. Ballard Bryce A. Johnson
Ryan J. Coler Benjamin A. Mason
Shawn J. Collins Ali A. Muhiuddin
David G. Farmer Travis J. Raypole
Melissa M. Greenthal Kimberly A. Schmidt
Robert W. Herrmann Anna G. Toole
Samuel V. Hughes Donald A. Weiss

SPRING 2017 GRADUATES
Adewale O. Adetunji James J. Lockefeer
Taylor D. Adolphson Brendon J. Mendoza
Franco Bottalico Jason J. Michnick
Rodica Cebotarenco Adriana Milan
Dawn R. Grivetti Jonathan F. Pape
Tyler C. Hall Luis C. Rodriguez
Tyler J. Isham Alyssa T. Seguss
Christopher A. Jackson Josephine N. Shikongo
Lamar A. Jones Margaret C. Tinberg
Nicole M. Kathman Emily Tipps
Jonathan D. Kellogg Sarah F. Trygstad
Tasheik M. Kerr Debbie E. Van Sickle
Ryan K. Lindeman Nicholas M. Westendor
 


2017 Pi Alpha Alpha Awards Ceremony

William R. Monat Scholar
Jonathan Pape

Daniel Wit Scholar
Nicole Kathman

ASPA Outstanding Administrator
Shayne Kavanagh
 
Pi Alpha Alpha Induction
Taylor Adolphson Benjamin Mason
Tyler Hall Jason Michnick
Jaclyn Kator Amy Scholz
Jonathan Kellogg Alyssa Seguss
Ryan Lindeman Margaret Tinberg
 
Pi Alpha Alpha Honorary Member
Stephen Berg

James M. and Audrey M. Banovetz Fellowship
Michael Goers  Jonathan Pape
 
David and Catherine Arnold Fellowship
Christiana Cabrera

John Morris Memorial Scholarship
Nicole Kathman

Interns of the Year
Alyssa Seguss  Brandon Kowalke

Intern Supervisor of the Year
Evan Walter
 
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Nicole Kathman  Jonathan Kellogg
 
 Peer Award
Nicole Kathman

Model Public Administrator Awards
Jeanna Ballard Anna Toole
David Farmer Margaret Tinberg
Jonathan Kellogg Donald Weiss
James Lockefeer
 
Distinguished Manuscript Award
Jeanna Ballard Robert Herrmann
 
Faculty Member of the Year
Eric Zeemering
 
Outstanding Service Awards
Peter Burchard Alan Phillips







 

Contact Us

Department of Public Administration
IASBO Building (2nd Floor)
815-753-0183
publicadm@niu.edu
View map